Join INGunOwners For Free
Page 22 of 401 FirstFirst ... 12 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 32 72 122 ... LastLast
Results 211 to 220 of 4007
  1. #211
    Midnight Rider

    User Info Menu

    Will the mob burn it?
    -----------------------------------------------
    Done, done, and I’m on to the next one...
    -----------------------------------------------

  2. #212
    aka: Vinny rkwhyte2's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    Quote Originally Posted by bwframe View Post
    Will the mob burn it?
    They will try.
    Quote Originally Posted by churchmouse View Post
    Well....uh.......I got nothing man.
    Quote Originally Posted by BehindBlueI's View Post
    This guy went full Brussel Sprouts.

    The Constitution: It doesn’t need to be rewritten; it needs to be reread.
    INGO # 23,621

  3. #213
    aka: Vinny rkwhyte2's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    I thought the NG had been called up. Where are they?
    Quote Originally Posted by churchmouse View Post
    Well....uh.......I got nothing man.
    Quote Originally Posted by BehindBlueI's View Post
    This guy went full Brussel Sprouts.

    The Constitution: It doesn’t need to be rewritten; it needs to be reread.
    INGO # 23,621

  4. #214
    Master tbhausen's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    They’re inside and I think they’re going to try. Every time firefighters show up they just get pelted with bottles and rocks. I heard it on the scanner earlier.

  5. #215
    Grandmaster Tombs's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    Quote Originally Posted by Southbendfamily View Post
    if that is what you think is implied, you are incorrect.

    the advocacy in there being consent in that this type of policing being once acceptable then as now is WHY we are here now. Because of that ideology being passed down is why these officers found it acceptable to "knee-boot" a handcuffed, compliant detainee, and other officers not at the very least de-escalating that specific situation, and many others, is why communities are boiled over. These protests are necessary, the destruction and riots, are not. But do not feign surprise when it happens.
    There are no protests. It's just a riot.
    They're attempting to burn down the police department right now, national guard enroute.
    Here's live video from multiple sources:
    Do not interrupt your enemy while they are making a mistake.

  6. #216
    Blue-ID Mafia Consigliere KellyinAvon's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    Quote Originally Posted by Southbendfamily View Post
    I think that there is a time and place for a population to hold accountable those that are openly indifferent to rule of and demonstration of codified law.
    When you say "hold accountable", do you mean within the rule of law, or some kind of mob rule/French Revolution type thing? If it's the latter, have you considered what to do when you realize "no one is coming"?
    INGOer #25,448

  7. #217
    Grandmaster Tombs's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    Quote Originally Posted by Southbendfamily View Post
    Im watching this as well.

    This is specific and targeted.
    After they burned down and destroyed all local businesses... The police department is all that's left.
    Do not interrupt your enemy while they are making a mistake.

  8. #218
    Blue-ID Mafia Consigliere KellyinAvon's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    WHOA this **** up north is getting real. No one is coming.
    INGOer #25,448

  9. #219
    Grandmaster Cameramonkey's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    Quote Originally Posted by churchmouse View Post
    Wow
    Not saying it is right, but it is WAY more correct than what is currently going on.

    If my cuz was killed on your street by cops, would it be *MORE* appropriate for me and my family to burn down the closest roll call site, or your house because it just happens to be near where my family member was killed?

    Not saying it would be TOTALLY appropriate, but would you say it is MORE appropriate? Like if you smarted off to me, should I punch YOU in the mouth, or your neighbor across the street because he was watching?
    Quote Originally Posted by Kirk Freeman View Post
    A confused cop is an arresty cop.
    Quote Originally Posted by hoosierdoc View Post
    also, where do we sign up to touch Frank's equipment?

  10. #220
    Grandmaster smokingman's Avatar

    User Info Menu

    They just gave up and left precinct 3. It is being looted and burned.

    live


Page 22 of 401 FirstFirst ... 12 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 32 72 122 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Button Dodge