University/campus carry now?
[…] (B) the implementation or enforcement of rules of conduct or admission in connection with the event by a political subdivision or municipal corporation;

    As noted earlier, part of the definition of political subdivision is "or other type of local governmental corporate entity." So you go over to Title 21 you find this:

    IC 21-20-2
    Chapter 2. Creation
    IC 21-20-2-1
    Recognition as university of the state
    Sec. 1. Indiana University is recognized as the university of the state.
    As added by P.L.2-2007, SEC.261.

    IC 21-20-2-2
    Board; body corporate
    Sec. 2. The board of trustees is a body politic.

    IC 21-23-2
    Chapter 2. Creation
    IC 21-23-2-1
    Approval of federal act; location of college
    Sec. 1. The college contemplated and provided by the Act of Congress, approved July 2, 1862, entitled "An act donating public lands to the several states and territories which may provide colleges for the benefit of agriculture and the mechanic arts," is created a body corporate, under the name of "The Trustees of the Indiana Agricultural College" and located in Tippecanoe County, at the point determined before the first day of January, 1870, by a majority vote of the trustees of the Indiana Agricultural College.